Waldstätterhof Swiss Quality Hotel
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Waldstätterhof Swiss Quality Hotel
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Room service
- Meeting/Banquet facilities
- 24-hour front desk
- Dry cleaning
- Express check-in/out
- Packed lunches
- Baggage storage
- Daily housekeeping
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Breakfast in the room
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Terrace
- Public transit tickets
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Cashless payment available
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Waldstätterhof Swiss Quality Hotel starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 11:00.
The property address is Zentralstrasse 4, Lucerne, Switzerland.
Total cost at Waldstätterhof Swiss Quality Hotel depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Waldstätterhof Swiss Quality Hotel offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Waldstätterhof Swiss Quality Hotel.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Waldstätterhof Swiss Quality Hotel, with staff speaking German, English and French.
Waldstätterhof Swiss Quality Hotel provides Facilities for disabled guests to support guests with mobility requirements.
The nearest airport, Emmen Air Base, is located about m from the property.
The city center is about 500 m away from the hotel.
Hotel offers rooms like Triple Room, Junior Suite, Comfort Double Room and Suite.
Guests can use parking facilities at Waldstätterhof Swiss Quality Hotel for a fee.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Starbucks Coffee Switzerland AG - Standort Luzern Pilatusstrasse, McCafé, New York Food Company and Tibits.
Guests may book breakfast at Waldstätterhof Swiss Quality Hotel for CHF 20.72 per guest.
Waldstätterhof Swiss Quality Hotel offers an airport transfer service for guest convenience.
A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Château Gütsch (1.2 km), Spreuer Bridge (650 m), Musegg Wall (700 m) and Chapel Bridge (300 m), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.



































